J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger
Donut Shop – illustrative photo
Donut Shop – illustrative photo
Donut Shop – illustrative photo

Donut ShopSan Francisco, CA

J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:30 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger
Monday7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in San Francisco: 8:01 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

2799 16th Street
San Francisco, CA 94103

About J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger

Looking for a donut shop in San Francisco? J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger is at 2799 16th Street, San Francisco, California. It's part of our guide to 2,864 restaurants, cafes and bars in San Francisco.

J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger is open 6 days a week, usually 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM (closed Sunday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:30 AM most days.

On the menu: Chinese dishes.

Quick facts

Category
Donut Shop · Chinese
Address
2799 16th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for donut shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger open on Sunday?

No, J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger is closed on Sundays.

Where is J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger located?

J. Georgie's Donuts Teriyaki & Hamburger is located at 2799 16th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.